OrganizationsSkip to the content

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season

The Philharmonic’s first ever performance of Mahler’s “Resurrection” Symphony kicked off the 2010-2011 season. With more musicians, instruments and chorus members ever seen on the stage at the Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Mahler’s “Resurrection” took place on Saturday, September 25, 2010 at 8:30 p.m.

 

VIEW Page 1

Surnames mentioned: Fee, Klispie, Hinckley, Thomas, Vascik, Brown, Brink, Rendek, Hicks, Murrah, Nolin, Petta, Goldberg, Gay, Moore, Beck, Way, Atwell, Peters, Wilkins, Schillhammer, Fischer, Rendek, Ault, Whitfield, Bright, Smith, Rendek, Basso, Bishop, Brandt, Barnes, Arnall, Ashpaugh, Barbara, Disla, Furgala, Graves, Ibanez, Osborn, Segers, Stead, Tullis, Yamamoto, West, Budde-Jones, Fortunato, Janesick, Leonard, Myers, Peters, Rosich, Purser, Sabol, Arnold, Green, Washington, Alsup, Elsheimer, Guild, Gurney, Montalvo, Reed, Tate, Branch, Fessel, Fortunato, Wettach.

VIEW Page 2

Surnames mentioned: Bekker Steinmetz, Hanze-Bjella, Blackburn, Gardiner, Van Buren, Kaup, Gessinger, Phelps, Ferroni, Matthews, Tabacila, Cooke, Foster, Jevitt, Tolan, Deane, Barnhorst, Stevens, Ferroni, Rudberg, Fedosenko, Eliot, Beard, Moorman, Rothe, Smith, Michelsen, Xu, Bos, Brill, Franus, Cespedes-Rivero, Swedberg, Bouma, Pritchard, Peters, Adams, Davidson, Gray-McCoy, Beck, Mueller, Kessler, Siviero, Gardiner, Higgins, Stilwell, May, Markstein, Stanton, McFadyen-Mungall, Tishkoff, Polachek, Venturini, Hill, Kennon, Van Buren, Eubank, Vascik, Stroup, Riecken, Delgado, Blagov, Etter, del Cid, White, Strefeler, Hawkins, Midney, Naigus, Falwell, Koons, Grata, Rodriguez, Bishop, Hassen, McCrory, Shistler, Heintzen, Fischer, Blice, Thomas, Brooks, Titus, Berrios, Lieser, Pherigo, Harrold, Ryther, Brodie, Goldman, Ault, Macklin, Almedia, Newton.

VIEW Page 3

Surnames mentioned: Brunner, Batchler, Kohl, Redman, Wood, Allen, Brethauer, Castillo, Clinger, Cullen, Delacruz, Deleon, Feinberg, Fernandez, Gallagher, Gettings, Hatcher, Iduate, Johnson, Kaye, Kerstetter, Ladd, Mallis, Norville, Otero, Prevot, Stoermer, Strong, Swann, Warrick, Butto, Cleary, Coogler, Eugene, Farish, Graham, Hernandez, Irigoyen, Lee, Kline, McGrew, Mollins, Nieves, Risner, Rosario, Smink, Waid, Wolf, Brown, Enriquez, Frazao, Godwin, Kagiliery, Laferriere, Longacre, Ludwig, Pinero-Mercado, Provenzano, Reyes, Christian, Sanchez, Smith, Wood, Zumaeta, Deaven, Dume, Fields, Hale, Keel, Hohl, Jean-Rejouis, Johanson, Kerill, Moschella, Redman, Rice, Rivera, Sherry, Sierra, Miller, Moorman, Rich, Wahlrab, Whalen, Wittenberg, Zappia, Zilberberg, Clark,  Hamilton, Herbert, Herring, Hood, Kaufmann, Lavilla, Lose, Murphy, Pristou-Globokar, Rew, Silva, Broughman, Butto, Carlson, Diaz, Franzese, Koebe, Le, Metzler, Montgomery, Ospina, Strickland, Schumaker.

VIEW Page 4

Mentioned: Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra, Christopher Wilkins, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Janette Zilioli, Sarah Nordin, Robin Stamper, Orlando Philharmonic Opera Chorus, University of Central Florida Chorus, David Brunner, Carol and Ted Conner, Darden Restaurants Foundation.

Back to top
ATTACHMENTS

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season - Program Cover

No description has been added yet

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season - Orlando Opera Chorus

Surnames mentioned: Fee, Klispie, Hinckley, Thomas, Vascik, Brown, Brink, Rendek, Hicks, Murrah, Nolin, Petta, Goldberg, Gay, Moore, Beck, Way, Atwell...

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season - Orchestra Members

Surnames mentioned: Bekker Steinmetz, Hanze-Bjella, Blackburn, Gardiner, Van Buren, Kaup, Gessinger, Phelps, Ferroni, Matthews, Tabacila, Cooke, Foste...

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season - UCF Chorus

Surnames mentioned: Brunner, Batchler, Kohl, Redman, Wood, Allen, Brethauer, Castillo, Clinger, Cullen, Delacruz, Deleon, Feinberg, Fernandez, Gallagh...

Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 2010-2011 Season - Mahler's Resurrection Symphony

Mentioned: Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra, Christopher Wilkins, Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre, Janette Zilioli, Sarah Nordin, Robin Stamper, Orlando...

There are currently no audio related to this memory.
There are currently no video related to this memory.
There are currently no links related to this memory.
There are currently no documents related to this memory.

Leave a Comment